Location | Structure | Members | Staff | Calendar


Members

Full Commission

County/Townships

RPC Representatives

Alternates

Name

  Phone  

  Name   

     Phone   

 

 

 

 

Delaware County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ken O'Brien, Co.  Commissioner

740.833.2100

Tim Hansley

 Gary Merrell, Co. Commissioner

740.833.2100

 Dennis Stapleton, Co. Commissioner

740.833.2100

 Fred Fowler, Code Compliance

740.833.2200

Duane Matlack

 Steve Burke, Health District

740.368.1700

Adam Howard, Mike Rogich

740.368.1700

 Tiffany Jenkins, Sanitary Engineer

740.833.2240

Jack Smelker

740.833.2240

 Chris Bauserman, County Engineer

740.833.2400

Rob Riley, Doug Riedel

740.833.2400

Berkshire

 Jeff George

740.965.9397

William Holtry

740.965.9115

Berlin

 Rick Sedlacek

740.369.7001

Ken Baker

740.548.5217

Brown

 Susan Kuba

740.368.1921

Paul Clay

740.524.4700

Concord

 Richard Irvine

740.881.5338  ext. 106

Delaware

 Sharon Hough

740.369.7872

Karl Johnson

740.362.1579

Genoa

 Joe Clase

614.899.0725

Barb Lewis

 

Harlem

 Dave Jackson

740.965.1823

 

Kingston

 Dave Stites

740-524-6761

Bob Talbott

740-524-5304

Liberty

 Matt Huffman

740.881.4381

David Anderson

614.778.0812

Marlboro

 Hal Clase

614.726.2868

 

Orange

 Thomas Farahay

740.548.5430

Lisa Knapp

 

Oxford

 Bill Thurston

740.524.2337

James Hatten

740.747.2646

Porter

 Jim Sherman

Sherman.farms@yahoo.com

Radnor

 Dan Boysel

740.815.2453

Teresa Watkins

 

Scioto

 Tom Brown

740.816.9823

Dan Quick

740.815.3723

Thompson

 Bonnie Newland

614.582.0693

.

Trenton

 Mike Dattilo

614.965.4816

Larry Walton

614.965.2113

Troy

 Doug Price

740.363.9911

Charlie Cooperider

740.363.4521

Municipalities

 

 

 

 

Ashley

 Jim Nelson

 

 

 

Dublin

 Gary Gunderman

614.410.4682

 

 

Galena

 Thomas Hopper

740.965.1024

Dave LaValle

740.965.2484

Ostrander

 Robert Taylor

740.666.3060

Larry Crile

740.666.0434

Shawnee Hills

 Charlie Callender

614.766.5406

James Gauldin

614.571.9137

Sunbury

 Bill Metzler

740.965.5580

 a

 a

.

Executive Committee Members

Name

Position

Address

Phone

Ken O'Brien

Chair

101 N. Sandusky Street

Delaware, Ohio 43015

740.833.2100

Dave Stites

First Vice-Chair

11940 Kilbourne Rd.

Sunbury, Ohio 43074

740.524.6761

Susan Kuba

Second Vice-Chair

5222 Leonardsburg Rd.

Delaware, Ohio 43015

740.368.1921

Tiffany Jenkins

Member-At-Large

50 Channing St.

Delaware, Ohio 43015

740.833.2240

Jeff George

Member-At-Large

1454 Rome Corners Rd.

Galena, Ohio 43021

740.965.9397

 


DCRPC  109 N Sandusky Street, Delaware, OH 43015  Phone: 740.833.2260     Fax: 740.833.2259